SECTIONS AND CLUBS

Over 20 different students’ clubs have been active in our school for many years. Our elementary school students can show their talents and aptitudes in certain courses and activities. All school clubs are run by course teachers in the context full-day of attendance of students in the school, by the end of school hours, 3:00 pm. The students can make their own choice in selecting the club they would like to attend. In the course of their nine-year elementary education, students have the opportunity to attend club activities in the following areas:

CULTURE AND ART

  • Little guardians of the cultural treasures,
  • Drama-reciting Club
  • Folklore Club
  • Creative Students Club
  • Literary and Journalism
  • Art Club
  • Choir

UPGRADING OF KNOWLEDGE AND SKILLS

  • English Language Club,
  • German Language Club,
  • Reciting of Qur’an

CONSERVATION OF NATURE

  • The Ecology (Eco) Club
  • First Aid Club

SPORT ACTIVITIES

  • Soccer Club
  • Volleyball Club
  • Basketball Club
  • Table Tennis Club

 

Active clubs in 2016/2017 school year

Ordinal number

The extracurricular activity's name  (clubs)

 

 

Time for the clubs' activities

 

Name and surname of the teacher in charge

1.       

Drama-reciting Club   (II1 grade)

Thursday,  7th lesson

Hećimović Aida

 

2.       

Drama-reciting Club (from V to IX grade )

Thursday, 7th lesson

Peljto Merisa and Mutevelić Aida

 

3.       

Drama-reciting Club (IV grade)

Friday, 7th lesson

Vilajet Fatima

 

4.       

Drama-reciting Club (I1 grade)

Thursday, 7th lesson

Halilčević Mubera

 

5.       

Drama-reciting Club (II2 grade)

Tuesday, 7th lesson

Dučić Aida

 

6.       

Drama-reciting Club (I2 grade)

Friday, 7th lesson

Kolar-Šabanović Minela

 

7.       

Drama-reciting Club (III grade)

Friday, 7th lesson

Ademović Fatima

 

8.       

Creative Workshop (III and IV grade)

Tuesday, 7th lesson

Halilčević Mubera and

Ljuca Zuhra

 

9.       

Art Club (from III to VI grade)

Friday,  7th lesson

Jusufović Elvir

 

10.   

Comic Club (from V to IX grade)

Monday, 7th lesson

Jusufović Elvir

 

11.   

Folklore Club (from II to V grade)

Wednesday, 7th lesson

Kulovac Amira and Hećimović Aida

 

12.   

Choir (from I to IX grade)

Monday,  7th lesson

Hadžiahmetović Aida

 

13.   

Orchestra  (from V to IX grade)

Wednesday, 7th lesson

Hadžiahmetović Aida

 

14.   

Journalist-literary Club

 (from V to IX grade)

Thursdaay, 7th lesson

Moćević Lejla and Smajić Fuad

 

15.   

English Language Club

(from V to IX grade)

Tuesday, 7th lesson

Mutevelić Aida

 

16.   

Ecology Club (III and IV grade)

Tuesday, 7th lesson

Vilajet Fatima

 

17.   

Ecology Club (from V to IX grade)

Tuesday, 7th lesson

Kulovac Amira

 

18.   

School Traffic Patrol

 (VI grade)

Tuesday,  7th lesson

Bašić Aida

 

19.   

Sport activities for girls

(from I to IV grade)

Monday, 7th lesson

Kolar-Šabanović Minela and

Ademović Fatima

 

20.   

Table tennis  (from V to IX grade)

Tuesday,  7th lesson

Đozić Enes

 

21.   

Football Club (from V to IX grade)

Friday,  7th lesson

Đozić Enes

 

      22. Football CLub (from I to IV grade)                 

Monday and Thursday

from 15:15 to 16:45

                   Đozić Enes  

23.   

Quran Club (from V to IX grade)

Tuesday, 7th grade

Smajić Fuad

 

 

SEDEF

Lokacija

BiH
Banjalučka bb, 
71 000 Sarajevo,
Bosna i Hercegovina

Contact

Tel.+387 33 957 496

Fax.+387 33 957 495

Email

www.isabeg.edu.ba